WHS Athletic Achievements

WHS Athletic Achievements

WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS - 20

TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 11

STATE FINALIST – 10 

2014-2015

James McKee

Division II Individual State Champion

2014-2015

Boys Golf

Division II State Finalist

2014-2015

Field Hockey

Division II State Finalist

2014-2015

Football

Division II State Champion

2014-2015

Fall Cheerleading

Division II State Finalist

2014-2015

Girls Volleyball

Division II State Champion

2013-2014

Connor Greenleaf

Division II Individual State Champion

2013-2014

Field Hockey

Division II State Champion

2013-2014

Girls Volleyball

Division II State Finalist

2013-2014

Boys Soccer

Division II State Champion

2013-2014

Fall Cheerleading

Division II State Finalist

2013-2014

Sam Cavallaro

106lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014

Peter Caron

113lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014

Devin Marino

120lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014

Gui Gauthier

132lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014

Kody Folsom

220lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014

David Crichton

285lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014

Wrestling

Division III State Champion

2013-2014

Outdoor Track

4X100 Relay Division II State Champion

2012-2014

Boys Golf

Division II State Champion

2012-2013

Boys Golf

Division II State Finalist

2012-2013

Connor Greenleaf

Division II Individual State Champion

2012-2013

Field Hockey

Division II State Finalist

2012-2013

Boys Soccer

Division II State Champion

2012-2013

Jeff Armstrong

113lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2012-2013

Chris Ferri

182lb Wrestling State Champion

2012-2013

Wrestling

Division III State Champion

2012-2013

Nicole Taylor

Alpine Skiing Slalom & Giant Slalom State Champion

2012-2013

Girls Lacrosse

Division III State Champion

2012-2013

Boys Volleyball

Division I State Finalist

2011-2012

Boys Golf

Division II State Finalist

2011-2012

Nick Fairweather

Division II Individual State Champion

2011-2012

Football

Division V State Finalist

2011-2012

Wrestling

Division III State Champion

2011-2012

Jeff Armstrong

106lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012

Zach Sprague

113lb Division III State Champion

2011-2012

Tyler Siverhus

132lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012

Gage Fenton

160lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012

Girls Lacrosse

Division III State Champion

2010-2011

Tyler Siverhus

125lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

2010-2011

Gage Fenton

145lb Division III Wrestling State Champion

WHS NHIAA COACHES OF THE YEAR

2014-2015

Bill Raycraft

Football

2014-2015

Jill Bartlett

Girls Volleyball

2013-2014

Jill Bartlett

Girls Volleyball

2012-2013

Chris Baribeau

Boys Volleyball

2012-2013

Amanda Ward

Field Hockey

2012-2013

Jack Byrne

Wrestling

2012-2013

Mike Hachey

Boys Soccer

2012-2013

Kellie Steward

Alpine Skiing

2012-2013

Tom Darrin

Wrestling

2011-2012

Tom Darrin

Wrestling

2011-2012

Jill Bartlett

Girls Lacrosse

2011-2012

Bill Raycraft

Football

2010-2011

Tom Darrin

Wrestling


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.