WHS Athletic Achievements

WHS Athletic Achievements

WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS - 42

TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS - 24

STATE FINALIST – 16 

MEET OF CHAMPIONS - 3


WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 

2010-2011 Tyler Siverhus, 125lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2010-2011 Gage Fenton, 145lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012 Boys Golf Division II State Finalist

2011-2012 Nick Fairweather, Division II Individual State Champion

2011-2012 Football DV State Finalist

2011-2012 Wrestling Division III State Champion

2011-2012 Jeff Armstrong, 106lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012 Zach Sprague, 113lb DIII State Champion

2011-2012 Tyler Siverhus, 132lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012 Gage Fenton, 160lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2011-2012 Girls Lacrosse DIII State Champion

2012-2013 Boys Golf Division II State Finalist

2012-2013 Connor Greenleaf, Golf Division II Individual State Champion

2012-2013 Field Hockey Division II State Finalist

2012-2013 Boys Soccer Division II State Champion

2012-2013 Jeff Armstrong, 113lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2012-2013 Chris Ferri, 182lb Wrestling State Champion

2012-2013 Wrestling Division III State Champion

2012-2013 Alpine Skiing, Nicole Taylor Slalom and Giant Slalom State Champion

2012-2013 Girls Lacrosse DIII State Champion

2012-2013 Boys Volleyball Division I State Finalist

2013-2014 Boys Golf Division II State Champion

2013-2014 Connor Greenleaf, Golf Division II Individual State Champion

2013-2014 Field Hockey Division II State Champion

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Division II State Finalist

2013-2014 Boys Soccer Division II State Champion

2013-2014 Fall Cheerleading Division II State Finalist

2013-2014 Sam Cavallaro, 106lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014 Peter Caron, 113lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014 Devin Marino, 120lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014 Gui Gauthier, 132lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014 Kody Folsom, 220lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014 David Crichton, 285lb DIII Wrestling State Champion

2013-2014 Wrestling Division III State Champion

2013-2014 Outdoor Track 4X100 Relay Division II State Champion

2014-2015 James McKee, Golf Division II Individual State Champion

2014-2015 Boys Golf Division II State Finalist

2014-2015 Field Hockey Division II State Finalist

2014-2015 Football Division II State Champion

2014-2015 Fall Cheerleading Division II State Finalist

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Division II State Champion

2014-2015 Alex Jonson, 55M Hurdles DII Individual State Champion

2014-2015 John Ferri 220lb DII Wrestling State Champion

2014-2015 Wrestling Division II State Finalist

2014-2015  Lauren Sullivan, DII Alpine Ski Slalom MOC Champion

2014-2015  Alex Jonson, 110M Hurdles DII Individual State Champion

2014-2014 Girls Lacrosse DII State Champions

2014-2015 Baseball DII State Champions

2015-2016 Boys Golf Division II State Finalist

2015-2016 James McKee, Division II Individual State Champion

2015-2016 Fall Cheerleading Division II State Champions

2015-2016 Football Division II State Finalist

2015-2016  Connor Hopkins, Swimming Individual 50 and 100 Free Style Champion

2015-2016  Sam Cavallaro, 113lb DII Wrestling State Champion

2015-2016 Peter Caron, 120lb DII Wrestling Champion

2015-2016 Riley Millette, 106lb DII Wrestling Champion

2015-2016 Jon Ferri, 220lb DII Wrestling Champion

2015-2016 Patrick Hume, 285lb DII Wrestling Champion

2015-2016 Wrestling Division II State Champions

2015-2016 Jon Ferri, 220lb Meet of Champions Champion

2015-2016 Alex Jonson 55M Hurdles DII Individual State Champion

2015-2016  Cheerleading Division II State Champions

2015-2016 Ice Hockey Division II State Champions

2015-2016 Alex Jonson, 110M Hurdles DII Individual State Champion

2015-2016 4X100m Relay State Champions (Hathway, Connors, Brennan, & Jonson)

2015-2016 Boys Track & Field Division II State Finalist

2015-2016 Softball DII State Finalist

2016-2017 Field Hockey Division II State Champions

2016-2017 Girls Volleyball Division II State Champions

2016-2017 Golf Division II State Champions

2016-2017 Fall Cheerleading Division II State Champions

2016-2017 Wrestling Division II State Champions

2016-2017 Winter Cheerleading Division II State Champions

2016-2017 Payton Sills, 106lb DII Wrestling Champion

2016-2017 Ryan Millette, 113lb DII Wrestling Champion

2016-2017 Vincent Marino, 126lb DII Wrestling Champion

2016-2017 Mike Tanguay, 195lb DII Wrestling Champion

2016-2017 Mike Furey, 220lb DII Wrestling Champion

2016-2017 Victor Pizzotti, 285lb DII Wrestling Champion

2016-2017 Mike Tanguay, 195lb Meet of Champions Champion

2016-2017 Scarlett Souter, Triple Jump Division II State Champion

2016-2017 Girls Tennis Division II State Champions

2017-2018 Golf Division II State Finalist  


NHIAA COACHES OF THE YEAR

2010-2011 Tom Darrin, Wrestling

2011-2012 Tom Darrin, Wrestling

2011-2012 Jill Bartlett, Girls Lacrosse

2011-2012 Bill Raycraft, Football

2012-2013  Chris Baribeau, Boys Volleyball

2012-2013  Amanda Ward, Field Hockey

2012-2013 Jack Byrne, Wrestling

2012-2013 Mike Hachey, Boys Soccer

2012-2013 Kellie Steward, Alpine Skiing

2012-2013  Tom Darrin, Wrestling

2013-2014  Jill Bartlett, Girls Volleyball

2014-2015  Bill Raycraft, Football

2014-2015  Jill Bartlett, Girls Volleyball

2014-2015  Maura Murphy, Girls Lacrosse

2015-2016 Bill Raycraft, Football

2015-2016 Mike Hachey, Boys Soccer

2015-2016  Tom Darrin, Wrestling

2015-2016  Matt Bynon, Boys Volleyball

2016-2017  Ryan O’Connor, Indoor Track & Field



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.